Cross-Country Results: 2009/10

XC01: Dunton
25th October 2009

Position Overall Place (Male) Points Name Time
1 8 100 Steve Philcox 25:40
2 37 99 Bradley Brown 27:57
3 41 98 Paul Ward 28:22
4 47 97 Ron Vialls 28:57
5 68 96 Will Daly 30:12
6 69 95 David Robson 30:15
7 73 94 Martin Page 30:19
8 79 93 John George 30:51
9 84 92 Colin Jones 31:01
10 94 91 Mark Ambrose 31:39
11 127 90 Dave Finch 33:54
12 137 89 Mick Wilby 35:03
13 160 88 Martin Mason 37:30
14 164 87 Dennis Spencer-Perkins 37:52
15 165 86 Sal Issa 37:58
16 176 85 Rob Courtier 40:37
17 177 84 Michael Swan 40:49
Position Overall Place (Female) Points Name Time
1 17 100 Maxine Brown 31:55
2 35 99 Louise Perrin 35:19
2nd claim 38 Sally Gillam 35:53
3 58 98 Lilani Wijayatilake 39:43
4 61 97 Janet Finch 40:37
5 62 96 Sally Spencer 40:52
6 63 95 Vicki Groves 41:06
7 69 94 Surinder Kaur 43:17
8 93 94 Sandra Swan 47:04
9 92 93 Sam Wostear 47:31

XC02: South Weald
15th November 2009

Position Overall Place (Male) Points Name Time
1 6 100 Steve Philcox 26:52
2 34 99 Kevin Wotton 29:16
3 36 98 Bradley Brown 29:33
4 51 97 Ron Vialls 31:05
5 53 96 Paul Ward 31:16
6 72 95 Martin Page 32:32
7 74 94 Colin Jones 32:46
8 81 93 Dave Robinson 33:18
9 103 92 John George 36:32
126 Daniel X 36:32
10 131 91 Dave Finch 37:06
11 136 90 Bob Armstrong 37:20
144 Lee X 38:02
12 148 89 Mick Wilby 38:29
13 159 88 Karl Schutz 40:16
14 160 87 Gareth Tucker 40:25
15 163 86 Martin Mason 41:08
16 173 85 Dennis Spencer-Perkins 43:10
17 175 84 Michael Swan 44:22
18 179 83 Micky Ball 45:08
19 181 82 Rob Courtier 45:23
20 189 81 Mark Seaton 52:24
Position Overall Place (Female) Points Name Time
1 15 100 Maxine Brown 34:32
2 28 99 Louise Perrin 37:07
3 48 98 Ellen Waters 40:50
4 59 97 Janet Finch 42:30
5 69 96 Vicki Groves 45:43
6 74 95 Surinder Kaur 47:21
7 84 94 Sally Spencer 49:26
8 85 93 Gemma Clark 50:31
9 87 92 Sandra Swan 54:40

XC03: Hadleigh
6th December 2009

Position Overall Place (Male) Points Name Time
1 12 100 Steve Philcox 26:35
2 30 99 Kevin Wotton 28:36
3 40 98 Bradley Brown 29:35
4 54 97 Will Daly 30:41
5 55 96 Ron Vialls 30:42
6 68 95 Paul Ward 31:41
7 71 94 Martin Page 32:09
8 88 93 Colin Jones 33:25
9 116 92 Bob Armstrong 36:28
10 128 91 Dave Finch 37:44
11 148 90 Mick Wilby 42:01
12 149 89 Martin Mason 42:41
13 152 88 Dennis Spencer-Perkins 43:40
14 153 87 Sal Issa 44:07
15 164 86 Rob Courtier 47:03
Position Overall Place (Female) Points Name Time
1 24 100 Louise Perrin 37:00
2 44 99 Janet Finch 42:18
3 49 98 Susannah McLaren 44:14
4 54 97 Lilani Wijayatilake 45:47
5 57 96 Sally Spencer 47:39

XC04: Thorndon
31st January 2010

Position Overall Place (Male) Points Name Time
1 21 100 Kevin Wotton 30:31
2 49 99 Bradley Brown 32:54
3 50 98 Ron Vialls 33:05
4 71 97 Colin Jones 34:02
5 60 96 Martin Page 34:17
6 62 95 Will Daly 34:28
7 86 94 John George 36:33
8 109 93 Dave Finch 40:26
9 120 92 Dennis Spencer-Perkins 41:41
10 125 91 Martin Mason 42:48
11 126 90 Sal Issa 43:46
135 Mathew X 44:56
12 140 89 Rob Courtier 45:52
13 143 88 Micky Ball 46:32
14 149 87 Brian Phillips 49:44
15 150 86 Danny White 50:03
Position Overall Place (Female) Points Name Time
1 26 100 Louise Perrin 39:56
2 46 99 Janet Finch 48:48

XC05: Gloucester Park
14th February 2010

Position Overall Place (Male) Points Name Time
1 19 100 Kevin Wotton 24:39
2 24 99 Steve Philcox 25:06
3 38 98 Bradley Brown 26:5
4 39 97 Ron Vialls 27:12
5 44 96 Will Daly 27:45
6 50 95 Colin Jones 28:18
7 51 94 Martin Page 28:24
8 55 93 Paul Ward 28:58
2nd claim 68 Martin Clarke 30:27
9 69 92 John George 30:36
10 91 91 Martin Mason 34:42
11 98 90 Dennis Spencer-Perkins 36:33
12 102 89 Mick Wilby 37:38
13 107 88 Micky Ball 38:19
14 110 87 Danny White 40:18
15 111 86 Rob Courtier 41:47
Position Overall Place (Female) Points Name Time
1 23 100 Louise Perrin 33:02
2nd claim 25 Sally Gillam 33:54
2 33 99 Sally Spencer 42:02