Barking Road Runners 2010 Grand Prix Series
       
  GP01 (Roding Half Marathon)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 13 100 Kevin Wotton 01:22:40   1 245 100 Caroline Dann 01:45:49
  2 16 99 Steve Philcox 01:23:27   2 290 99 Maxine Brown 01:48:52
  3 54 98 Carl Nanton 01:30:25   3   98 Lilani Wijayatilake  
  4 80 97 Bradley Brown 01:32:46   4 695 97 Vicki Groves 02:11:23
  5 167 96 Martin Page 01:40:25      
  6 499 95 Grant Sinclair 01:53:48      
  7 398 94 Robert Willis 01:54:06      
  8   93 Mick Wilby 01:56:48      
  9 562 92 Dennis S.Perkins 02:02:58      
  10 657 91 Micky Ball 02:08:20      
  11 685 90 Rob Courtier 02:10:46      
  12 810 89 Richard Ash 02:33:48    
       
       
  GP02 (Newham 10K)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 14 100 Steve Philcox  36.33   1 185 100 Maxine Brown 46.24
  2 16 99 Kevin Wotton 36.46   2 227 99 Louise Perrin 47.39
  3 43 98 Bradley Brown 39.55   3 469 98 Lilani Wijayatilake 54.22
  4 71 97 Paul Ward 42.25   4 540 97 Vicki Groves 56.10
  5 75 96 Carl Nanton 42.44   5 717 96 Sasha Mowatt 1.01.35
  6 89 95 Martin Page 42.51   6 718 95 Susannah McLaren 1.01.37
  7 229 94 Joe Monk 47.06            
  8 296 93 Bob Willis 49.10            
  9 311 92 Mick Wilby 49.57            
  10 370 91 Martin Mason 51.35            
  11 424 90 Rob Courtier 53.26            
  12 436 89 Bob Armstrong 53.32            
  13 539 88 Salim Issa 56.09            
  14 591 87 Danny White 57.22            
  15 639 86 Micky Ball 58.36            
  16 720 85 Micky Moohan 1.01.17            
  17 838 84 Dennis S. Perkins 1.06.39            
  18 902 83 Mark Seaton 1.09.44            
  19 1012 82 Alan Murphy 1.28.37            
       
       
  GP03 (Bluebell 5M)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 8 100 Stephen Philcox 30.23   1 182 100 Susannah McLaren 47.07
  2 29 99 Bradley Brown 33.53   2 199 99 Lilani Wijayatilake 48.12
  3 35 98 Martin Page 34.59   3 207 98 Vicki Groves 49.02
  4 ? 97 Mick Wilby 41.40            
  5 151 96 Dennis S. Perkins 45.28            
  6 ? 95 Dave Finch 46.41            
  7 185 94 Robert Courtier 47.10            
  8 186 93 Danny White 47.17            
  9 200 92 Mick Moohan 48.16            
  10 ? 91 Micky Ball ?            
  11 226 90 Salim Issa 50.36            
  12 239 89 Richard  Ash 51.46            
  13 267 88 Mark Seaton 55.46            
       
       
  GP04 (Great Baddow 10M)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 17 100 Kevin Wotton  01:01:29   1 422 100 Lilani Wijayatilake  01:36:49
  2 39 99 Stephen Philcox  01:07:20   2 451 99 Vicki Groves  01:39:13
  3 98 98 Ronald Vialls  01:14:33   3 452 98 Susannah McLaren  01:39:15
  4 104 97 Bradley Brown 1.15.24   4 512 97 Sally Spencer  01:43:07
  5 107 96 Will Daly 01:16:07   5 602 96 Gemma Clark 01:51:28
  6 125 95 Paul Ward 01.17.32            
  7 253 94 Martin Page  01:25:49            
  8 339 93 Mick Wilby 01.31.22            
  9 378 92 Dennis S. Perkins  01:34:09            
  10 385 91 Robert Courtier  01:34:51            
    467   Toby Kinder  01:40:04            
  11 499 90 Micky Ball  01:42:15            
  12 514 89 Micky Moohan  01:43:13            
  13 553 88 Danny White  01:46:38            
  14 624 87 Richard Ash  01:56:59            
       
       
  GP05 (Horndon on the Hill 10K)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 6 100 Steve Philcox 37.13     1 120 100 Maxine Brown 50.49
  2 8 99 Kevin Wotton 37.32    2 183 99 Louise Perrin 54.26
  3 37 98 Paul Ward 42.51    3 303 98 Lilani Wijayatilake 61.11
  4 38 97 Bradley Brown 42.55    4 324 97 Vicki Groves 62.00
  5 40 96 Ron Vialls 43.07    5 339 96 Susannah McLaren 63.45
  6 43 95 Martin Page 43.50    6 354 95 Sally Spencer 65.48
  7 163 94 Mick Wilby 53.10    7 355 94 Gemma Clark 65.48
  8 223 93 Rob Courtier 56.29                 
  9 233 92 Dennis S. Perkins 57.18                 
  10 237 91 Danny White 57.34                 
  11 241 90 Martin Mason 57.47                 
  12 253 89 Mark Ambrose 58.16                 
    260   Toby Kinder 58.30                 
  13 285 88 Salim Issa 60.10                 
  14 329 87 Micky Ball 62.38                 
  15 389 86 Richard Ash 69.54                 
  16 438 85 Alan Murphy 81.17                 
         
       
  GP06 (Thrift Green 10K)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 11 100 Steve Philcox 36.49     1 109 100 Maxine Brown 47.20
  2 14 99 Kevin Wotton 38.00    2 178 99 Louise Perrin 51.49
  3 28 98 Bradley Brown 39.51   3 252 98 Vicki Groves 58.05
  4 47 97 Ron Vialls 41.36   4 253 97 Susannah McLaren 58.06
  5 62 96 Martin Page 43.45   5 282 96 Sally Spencer 102.03
  6 184 95 Mick Wilby 52.08   6 292 95 Gemma Clark 104.17
  7 193 94 Martin Mason 52.43            
  8 205 93 Salim Issa 53.49            
  9 208 92 Dennis S. Perkins 54.03             
  10 260 91 Micky Ball 58.47             
  11 283 90 Richard Ash 102.10             
           
           
  GP07 (Victoria Park 10K)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 48 100 Kevin Wotton 00:37:37     1 215 100 Lilani Wijayatilake 00:52:47
  2 98 99 Ronald Vialls 00:41:34    2 251 99 Vicki Groves 00:57:53
  3 116 98 Martin Page 00:42:58            
  4 197 97 Martin Mason 00:51:12            
  5 202 96 Michael Wilby 00:51:28            
    204   Toby Kinder 00:51:37            
  6 217 95 Robert Courtier 00:53:04             
  7 242 94 Barry Addis 00:56:12             
  8 257 93 Richard Ash 00:58:48                 
       
       
  GP08 (Dag 88 5M ish)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 3 100 Steve Philcox 31.02     1 34 100 Maxine Brown  37.46
  2 6 99 Kevin Wooton 31.41    2 63 99 Lilani Wijayatilake 44.31
  3 9 98 Bradley Brown 32.33                 
  4 17 97 Ronald Vialls 34.46                 
  5 18 96 Martin Page 35.00                 
    56   Toby Kinder 41.25                 
  6 60 95 Robert Courtier 43.47                 
  7 64 94 Danny White 45.23                 
  8 78 93 Richard Ash 51.20                 
  9 80 93 Michael Ball 51.41              
       
       
  GP09 (Southend 10K)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 49 100 Stephen Philcox 00:37:36   1 310 100 Maxine Brown 00:46:12
  2 93 99 Bradley Brown 00:39:40   2 367 99 Louise Perrin 00:47:06
  3 236 98 Martin Page 00:44:34   3 792 98 Lilani Wijayatilake 00:54:48
    524   Toby  Kinder 00:49:50   4 977 97 Vicki Groves 00:58:20
  4 786 97 Robert Courtier 00:54:56   5 1268 96 Sasha Mowatt 01:05:36
  5 787 96 Dennis S-Perkins 00:54:57            
  6 799 95 Danny White 00:55:13            
  7 922 94 Salim Issa 00:57:01            
  8 1087 93 Michael Ball 01:00:27            
  9 1201 92 Richard Ash 01:03:10            
  10 1455 91 Alan Murphy 01:21:43            
       
       
  GP10 (Tiptree 10M)
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time
  1 8 100 Stephen  Philcox  01:02:11   1 91 100 Maxine  Brown  01:16:41
  2 33 99 Bradley  Brown  01:07:42   2 131 99 Louise  Perrin  01:21:16
  3 62 98 Ronald  Vialls  01:12:31   3 292 98 Vicki  Groves  01:38:29
  4 71 97 Martin  Page  01:14:18   4 294 97 Sally  Spencer  01:38:44
  5 184 96 Martin  Mason  01:26:21   5 348 96 Gemma  Clark  01:54:19
  6 254 95 Robert  Courtier  01:32:40            
  7 270 94 Dennis  Spencer-Perkins  01:34:57            
  8 308 93 Danny  White  01:40:50            
  9 313 92 Michael  Ball  01:41:22            
  10 320 91 Michael  Swan  01:43:26            
       
       
  Final Results (Best 6 results of 10)
  Position Name   Position Name
  1st Stephen  Philcox    1st Maxine  Brown 
  2nd Kevin Wooton   2nd Lilani Wijayatilake
  3rd Bradley  Brown    3rd Vicki  Groves