Barking Road Runners 2009 Grand Prix Series  
         
  GP01 (Brentwood Half Marathon)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 16 100 Kevin Wotton 01:21:55   1 1238 100 Lilani Wijayatilake 02:05:19  
  2 22 99 Stephen Philcox 01:23:06   2 1319 99 Vicki Groves 02:08:22  
  3 73 98 Paul Ward 01:29:19              
  4 98 97 Martin Page 01:32:07              
  5 278 96 Wil Daly 01:39:41              
  6 633 95 Michael Wilby 01:48:14              
  7 624 94 Gareth Tucker 01:50:01              
  8 683 93 Robert Willis 01:50:03              
  9 785 92 Dennis S. Perkins 01:52:40              
  10 1106 91 Ray Taylor 02:02:14              
             
         
  GP02 (Paddock Wood Half Marathon)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 36     100 Kevin Wotton 01:20:23   1 773    100 Wendy Figes 01:46:44  
  2 55     99 Steve Philcox 01:23:07   2 1657   99 Susannah McLaren 02:14:19  
  3 210    98 Lee Scott 01:31:02              
  4 222    97 Paul Ward 01:31:26              
  5 537    96 Colin Jones 01:41:01              
  6 731    95 Bradley Brown 01:47:01              
  7 925    94 Mick Wilby 01:50:55              
  8 1749   93 Brian Philips 02:20:19              
  9 1816   92 Paul Morton-Kemp    02:26:58              
         
         
  GP03 (Bluebell 5m)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 100  Kevin Wotton  30.32   1   100 Ellen Waters 41.26  
  2 99  Stephen Philcox  30.38   2 175  99  Susannah McLaren  44.46  
  3 29  98  Paul Ward  34.03   3 187  98  Liliani Wijayatila  45.27  
  4 34  97  Bradley Brown  34.28   4 219  97  Vicki Groves  48.11  
  5 39  96  William Daly  34.51   5 227  96  Janet Finch  48.43  
  6 41  95  Martin Page  34.53   6 242  95  Gemma Clarke  50.21  
  7 46  94  Lee Scott  35.14   7 295  94  Lisa Ward  54.18  
  8 50  93  Ronald Vialls  35.54   8 296  93  Samantha Wostear  54.52  
  9 103  92  Dennis S. Perkins  39.58              
  10 116  91  Michael Wilby  41.14              
  11 145  90  David Finch  43.03              
  12 183  89  Toby Kinder  45.23              
  13 226  88  Micky Ball  48.38              
  14 290  87  Robert Courtier  54.07              
         
         
  GP04 (Great Baddow 10m)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 12 100 Steve Philcox 1.01.21   1 352 100 Ellen Waters 1.22.05  
  2 70 99 Will Daley 1.09.04   2 534 99 Susannah McLaren 1.31.09  
  3 72 98 Bradley Brown 1.09.12   3 585 98 Sally Spencer 1.33.46  
  4 89 97 Paul Ward 1.10.14   4 586 97 Vicki Groves 1.34.03  
  5 97 96 Martin page 1.10.31   5 708 96 Gemma Clark 1.44.21  
  6 170 95 Colin Jones 1.15.11   6 741 95 Lisa Ward 1.47.59  
  7 344 94 Mick Wilby 1.21.44              
  8 357 93 Dennis S. Perkins 1.22.27              
  9 616 92 Micky Ball 1.35.51              
  10 742 91 Rob Courtier 1.48.00              
         
         
  GP05 (Horndon on the Hill 10k)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 12 100 Kevin Wootton   38.23     1 277 100 Louise Perrin   55.43  
  2 23 99 Steve Philcox  40.04    2 278 99 Lilani Wijayatilake  55.54  
  3 24 98 Carl Nanton  40.08    3 299 98 Susannah McLaren  56.55  
  4 32 97 Will Daly  40.43    4 323 97 Janet Finch  58.07  
  5 33 96 Paul Ward  40.47    5    96 Sally Spencer  tbc  
  6 46 95 Lee Scott  41.47    6    95 Vicki Groves  60.55  
  7 52 94 Ron Vialls  42.12                   
  8 60 93 Colin Jones  42.44                   
  9 63 92 Bradley Brown  43.05                   
  10 73 91 Martin Page  43.53                   
  11 91 90 Dave Robinson  45.59                   
  12 107 89 Mark Ambrose  47.07                   
  13 244 88 Mick Wilby  53.51                   
  14 326 87 John Braybrook  58.11                   
  15 330 86 David Finch  58.19                   
  16 360 85 Salim Issa  59.59                   
  17    84 Michael Swan  tbc                    
  18 400 83 Micky Ball  62.39                   
  19 427 82 Rob Courtier  64.24                   
           
         
  GP06 (Thundersley 10k)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 6 100 Stephen Philcox     00:39:07        1 37 100 Maxine Brown     00:49:38   
  2 9 99 William Daly    00:40:30      2 53 99 Ellen Waters    00:51:46   
  3 10 98 Bradley Brown    00:40:32      3 62 98 Susannah Mclaren    00:54:06   
  4 12 97 Paul Ward    00:41:24      4 71 97 Janet Finch    00:56:56   
  5 47 96 David Finch    00:50:38      5 82 96 Vicki Groves    00:58:44   
  6 50 95 Michael Wilby    00:51:23      6 92 95 Sally Spencer    01:00:59   
  7 95 94 Robert Cartier    01:01:24      7 94 94 Gemma Clark  01:01:18  
  8 96 93 Dennis Spencer Perkins   01:01:32                
             
             
  GP07 (Harlow 10m)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 28 100 Steve Philcox    1:04:00        1 317 100 Ellen Water   01:28:07  
  2 47 99 Paul Ward   1:06:54      2 329 99 Lilani Wijayatilake  01:29:10  
  3 61 98 Ronald Vialls   1:08:38      3 356 98 Susannah McLaren  01:31:06  
  4 70 97 Bradley Brown   1:09:40      4 444 97 Gemma Clark  01:49:58  
  5 78 96 David Robinson   1:11:04                     
  6 273 95 Mick Wilby   1:25:15                     
  7 418 94 Dennis Spencer Perkins   1:41:24                     
  8 419 93 Michael  Ball   1:42:24                     
  9 433 92 Robert Courtier   1:45:56                  
         
         
  GP08 (Victoria Park 10k)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 34 100 Kevin Wotton    36:38:00     1 239 100 Susannah Mclaren    56:38:00  
  2 39 99 Stephen Philcox   37:13:00    2 246 99 Vicki Groves   57:49:00  
  3 78 98 Ronald Vialls   40:01:00                   
  4 82 97 Paul Ward   40:11:00                   
  5 104 96 David Robinson   41:43:00                   
  6 107 95 Martin Page   41:54:00                   
  7 178 94 Robert Armstrong   47:41:00                   
  8 212 93 Michael Wilby   50:15:00                   
  9 242 92 Micky Ball   57:04:00                   
  10 247 91 Robert Courtier   59:10:00                
         
         
  GP09 (Dag 88 5 mileish)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 6 100 Kevin Wotton    31.32   1 62 100 Ellen Water   44.20  
  2 9 99 Stephen Philcox   31.58   2 69 99 Lilani Wijayatilake  45.13  
  3 16 98 Bradley Brown 33.44   3 75 98 Susannah McLaren  47.06  
  4 17 97 Lee Scott 34.11   4 79 97 Vicki Groves   47.49  
  5 18 96 Ronald Vialls   34.12              
  6 26 95 Martin Page   35.48              
  7 27 94 David Robinson   35.52              
  8 32 93 Paul Ward   36.46              
  9 33 92 Colin Jones 36.55              
  10 45 91 Robert Armstrong   40.29              
  11 71 90 Dennis Spencer Perkins  45.56              
  12 76 89 Martin Mason 47.13              
  13 92 88 Micky Ball   52.34              
  14 94 87 Robert Courtier   53.08              
         
         
  GP10 (Southend 10k)  
  BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time   BRR Position Overall Place Points Name Time  
  1 40  100  Stephen Philcox   00:36:37    1 357  100  Maxine Brown   00:45:20   
  2 48  99  Kevin Wotton   00:37:21    2 980  99  Janet Finch   00:55:13   
  3 106  98  Ronald Vialls   00:39:29    3 1120  98  Sally Spencer   00:57:08   
  4 121  97  Bradley Brown   00:39:55    4 1122  97  Vicki Groves   00:57:10   
  5 185  96  Martin Page   00:41:52    5 1295  96  Gemma Clark  01:00:15   
  6 216  95  David Robinson   00:42:26    6 1407 95 Sandra Swan 01:02:40  
  7 250  94  Colin Jones   00:43:11               
  8 585  93  Robert Armstrong   00:49:01               
  9 574  92  Michael Wilby   00:48:44               
  10 612  91  David Finch   00:49:17               
  11 718 90 Rob Willis 00:51:03              
  12 927  89  Dennis S. Perkins   00:54:29               
  13 959  88  Robert Courtier   00:54:57               
  14 974  87  Salim Issa   00:54:56               
  15 1408 86 Michael Swan 01:02:41              
  16 1477  85  Michael Ball  01:04:41               
  17 1696  84  Alan Murphy   01:19:57               
         
         
  Final Results (Best 6 results of 10)  
  Position Points Name   Position Points Name  
  1st 599  Stephen Philcox    1st 593 Susannah McLaren   
  1st 599  Kevin Wotton    2nd 586 Vicki Groves    
  3rd 589 Paul Ward   3rd ~ No 3rd place qualifying runner